Prospects of cooperation between ANAS High Technologies Park and Autostar Caucasus GmbH Azerbaijan discussed 22.02.2019 15:21 / CONFERENCES, ASSEMBLIES
The delegation of ANAS High Technologies Park headed by Director of the Park, Ph.D. in Economy Nazim Shukurov visited Autostar Caucasus GmbH Azerbaijan, the official partner of the Mercedes-Benz brand in Azerbaijan.
The main goal of the meeting was to discuss the prospects for bilateral cooperation in relevant areas.
At the meeting, N.Shukurov noted that, he spoke about the activities of the organization, the products produced there and the innovative projects implemented.
He noted that, one of the tasks arising from the Order of President Ilham Aliyev of November 8, 2016 on the creation of ANAS High Technologies Park is increasing state support in such areas as sustainable development of the economy and increasing its competitiveness, expanding the areas of modern scientific and technological innovation and high technology, conducting research, the creation of modern complexes for the development of new technologies.
Further, Director of Millers Oils Azerbaijan told about the production of 28 types of motor oils that meet international standards.
During the meeting, Kamil Mammadov, General Director of Autotar Caucasus GmbH Azerbaijan spoke about the company's work and noted that, usage of oils produced in the Park would be useful for future activities in the field of automotive maintenance.
©All rights are reserved. Citing to www. is necessary upon using news.