Employees of the AR Ministry of Defense visited ANAS High Technologies Park 20.02.2019 16:54 / CONFERENCES, ASSEMBLIES
Representatives of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan Colonel - Lieutenant Elmar Aliyev and Colonel - Lieutenant Oruj Yagubov visited ANAS High Technologies Park to familiarize with the projects and production process implemented here.
At the meeting, Director of ANAS High Technologies Park, PhD. In Economy Nazim Shukurov spoke on the activities of the organization, the products produced at Park and the innovative projects implemented. He said that, the main activities are to increase government support in such areas as sustainable development of the economy and increasing its competitiveness, expanding the areas of modern scientific and technological innovation and high technology.
Further, Representatives of the Ministry of Defense familiarized with the activities of the Park resident - the Experimental Industrial Plant. The chief engineer of the institution Adil Agayev demonstrated a comparative test of lubricating oils produced in Russia, Poland and Azerbaijan. As a result, the oils of the 1st two states began to melt at elevated temperatures; in turn, the oils produced in Azerbaijan were distinguished by their high resistance, which is an indicator of their quality.
During the meeting, was held an exchange of views on cooperation in joint areas in the sphere of sale.
©All rights are reserved. Citing to www. Science.gov.az is necessary upon using news.