Nakhchivan Division discussed upcoming tasks 11.01.2019 14:25 / CONFERENCES, ASSEMBLIES
ANAS Nakhchivan Division hosted an event dedicated to discussing the upcoming tasks in 2019.
Speaking at the meeting, the chairman of the department, acad. Ismayil Hajiyev said that the main task of the current year is to increase the focus on the training of skilled cadres, to increase the level of scientific researches.
Speaking about the integration of science and education, I.Hajiyev emphasized the necessity of close involvement of department staff in interactive and open lessons. He instructed to participate in international and republican scientific conferences and symposia, to expand cooperation with foreign countries and science, education and other institutions of the country, to conduct research in museums and archives, and to implement other measures.
Director of the Institute of Bioresources, academician Tariyel Talibov, director of the Institute of History, Ethnography and Archeology, correspondent member of ANAS Fakhraddin Safarli, director of the Institute of Art, Language and Literature, correspondent member of ANAS Abulfaz Guliyev and director of the Institute of Natural Resources, correspondent member Aliaddin Abbasov spoke about the tasks of the organization and discussed issues planned to be implemented during the year.