Representatives of a prestigious distribution company visited ANAS High Technologies Park 30.05.2019 09:36 / CONFERENCES, ASSEMBLIES
Head of the Baku regional Office of the prestigious distribution company Rafael Guliyev and sales director Nahid Gumbatli visited ANAS High Technologies Park.
During the meeting, Director of ANAS High Technologies Park, D.Ph. in Economy Nazim Shukurov informed the guests about the activities of the institution, added that Park's products are sold at affordable prices compared to the domestic market.
The guests got acquainted with the Center for Strategic Scientific and Analytical Testing, which was created by ANAS initiative and complies with international standards, is accredited, conducts tests of oil and petrochemical products at a high level.
Note that, the company engaged in the import and sale of motor and industrial oils, batteries, tires, filters and spare parts, expands the scope of its activities and carries out distribution activities of leading global brands.