Professor of Korea's Seoul-Duksung University visited the Institute of Manuscripts of ANAS 17.05.2019 09:37 / CONFERENCES, ASSEMBLIES
Dean of the Faculty of Philosophy at the Seoul-Duksing University of the Republic of Korea, Professor Hwang-Van Min visited the Institute of Manuscripts named after Muhammad Fuzuli of ANAS.
The guest was informed about the history, international relations, collecting, protection and restoration of the manuscripts. The guest was also informed about the great role of national leader Heydar Aliyev in the formation of the Institute of Manuscripts.
Professor Hwang-van Min was interested in the manuscripts and the old print books on the law, philosophy and ethics kept at the institute. In addition, the Korean scientist gave detailed information about the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.