Total number of employees
Basic activity directions   It arranges the submission of PhD students’ and dissertationists’ documents, preparation of tests, creation of test bank and program support for admission exams on professional subject, creation of commission on admission exams to doctoral studies and exams for doctorate;
It prepares necessary documents for attestation of PhD students and dissertationists and arranges the attestation;
It associates PhD students’ and dissertationists’ activities with Science and Education office of Presidium of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, presents necessary documents on this area;
It carries out works on magistrature, arranges participation of master’s students at lessons on intended subjects according to the educational plan, provides the preparation and the defence of the master dissertations;
It is responsible for the arrangement of the Institute relations with higher schools. It arranges the carrying out of the intended programs of interns and student assistants from different higher schools at the Institute.