Doctor of philosophy on philology
Total number of employees
Basic activity directions
- To organize and realize relations of the National Museum of Azerbaijan literature named after Nizami Ganjavi with the community, lighting the activity of the museum at the mass information means (MIM), to grant the corresponded information about museum’s works, to prepare press-releases, statements, interviews, speechs and so on
- in case of need to prepare reply to a false information about the activity of the museum throwed at the MIM and to take measures for remowing distortion
- To orqanize the statements of the museum’s leadership at the MIM, press-conferencies, briefings, meetings with community, and to ensure the participation of the representativies of the press at the measures conducted in the museum
- To participate in the process of the preparation datum for the official site of the museum and social networks and to place these datum at web-sities