Mob. tel.: (+994 50) 2103212
E-mail: m.baghirzada@ameytp.az
Establishment history High-Tech Park of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences was established by a decree of President Ilham Aliyev in November 8, 2016. The purpose of establishing the High-Tech Park is to increase government support in the field of increasing sustainable economic growth and competitiveness, the development of innovation and high-tech sectors based on scientific and technological achievements, the creation of modern complexes for scientific research and development of new technologies.
Main activity directions  ANAS High-Tech Park is the place which has necessary infrastructure, the logistics and management institutions for conducting research and development and implementation(commercialization) of their results in industrial, service and other areas in order to develop or improve innovation product and high technologies. In order to ensure the provision of other services, taking necessary measures is the main priority of the Technologies Park for the creation of internal and external infrastructure and implementation of business activity in the area of High-Tech Park.